Home
Awards
10th Intellectual Awards 2014-15

10th Intellectual Awards 2014-15

Eduranet has successfully concluded its 10th Intellectual Olympiad 2014-15, which comprised of eight varied competitions divided into 3 groups.

This unlocked a great opportunity for meritorious students to discover and showcase their inherent academic and intellectual talent. The competitions witnessed widespread participation, with as many as 452 schools from Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka States are taking part in this exciting competition.

The competition(s) were conducted in the subjects like Mathematics, Science, Reasoning, Logic, Academic Proficiency, Leadership, Communication and General Knowledge. Every competition was sub-divided into two levels – Prelims and Finals.

The prelims level was conducted during the first week of December 2014, followed by the final in the last week of January 2015. The students who scored above cutoff marks in Prelims level made it to the finals.

The schools who reached the finals were divided into different divisions. These divisions were A, B, C, D, E and F.

The schools who have been relentlessly performing for at least 5 years were placed in A Division. The newly joined schools were slotted in E or F divisions. Based on students’ performance in regular Olympiads, the schools were designed to get promoted from F to E and E to D.

Among all the divisions in Telangana State, Kennedy High the Global School, Bachupally secured 71 medals whereas St. Pauls High School, Hyderguda won 36 medals, followed by Little flower high school, Abids have secured 33 medals.

In Andhra Pradesh State, Nalanda Vidyanikethan, Benz Circle, Vijayawada has bagged 48 medals and followed by Sri Vijnana Vihar English Medium School, Vijayawada have secured 22 medals.

Following is the list of schools in different divisions.

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision EDivision F
Telangana State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. KENNEDY HIGH – THE GLOBAL SCHOOL (0101026)
BACHPALLY, HYDERABAD.
22 20 29 71 03
02. ST. PAUL’S HIGH SCHOOL (0101009)
Hyderguda, HYDERABAD.
17 12 07 36 04
03. LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL (0101008)
ABIDS, HYDERABAD.
11 12 10 33 04
04. TAKSHASILA PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102012)
Lallaguda, Secunderabad.
05 03 05 13 00
05. THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL (0101003)
Rajendranagar,Hyderabad.
04 03 03 10 02
06. ST. JOSEPH’S SCHOOL (0101012)
Malakpet, Hyderabad.
03 04 08 15 01
07. HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101027)
Begumpet, Hyderabad.
03 00 03 06 01
08. FIIT JEE World High School (0102038)
West Marredpally,Secunderabad.
02 05 06 13 01
09. NEW VISION OLYMPIAD SCHOOL (0103012)
Wyra Road, Khamammam.
02 05 02 09 00
10. VIGNANS BO TREE SCHOOL (0101014)
Nizampet Road, Hyderabad.
02 00 00 02 01
11. THE HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102002)
Ramanthapur, Hyderabad.
01 04 03 08 02
12. EDURANET ACADEMY (0101491)
Humayun Nagar, Hyderabad .
03 01 00 04 00
Andhra Pradesh State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. NALANDA VIDYANIKETHAN (0502007)
Benzcircle,Vijayawada.
19 16 13 48 05
02. SRI VIJNANA VIHARA E/M HIGH SCHOOL (0502012)
Satyanarayanapuram, Vijayawada.
09 07 06 22 00
03. NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN (0502006)
Edupugallu, Vijayawada.
04 03 03 10 00
04. MONTESSORI PUBLIC SCHOOL (0502069)
Lawyerpet, Ongle.
04 03 02 09 00
05. A.A.N.M & V.V.R.S.R HIGH SCHOOL (0502017)
Gudlavalleru,Vijayawada.
01 04 00 05 01
06. GOMATHY GLOBAL SCHOOL (0503009)
Gomathy Nagar, Nellore
01 00 02 03 02
07. MADDI SUBBARAO ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL (0502013)
Kothapet, Vijayawada.
01 01 00 02 00
Karnataka State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. APOLLO CONVENT (0201005)
Banashankar III stage, Bangalore.
05 07 02 14 00
02. SRI SRI RAVISHANKAR VIDYA MANDIR (0201006)
J P Nagar, Bangalore.
02 03 00 05 00
03. NALANDA VIDYA NIKETAN (0201008)
Gandhi nagar, Bellary.
00 01 01 02 00
Telangana State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102034)
Safilguda, Secunderabad.
09 06 05 20 01
02. JOHNSON GRAMMAR SCHOOL (0101053)
L.B.Nagar, Hyderbad.
05 01 06 12 00
03. JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA (0101061)
Gachibowli, Hyderabad.
05 03 00 08 00
04. LITTLE SCHOLAR SCHOOL (0101159)
Sanathnagar, Hyderabad.
04 02 01 07 02
05. NAGARJUNA IIT OLYMPIAD SCHOOL (0101081)
Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad.
03 08 05 16 02
06. JOHNSON GRAMMAR SCHOOL (0102008)
Warasiguda, Secunderabad.
03 03 01 07 01
07. KESHAVA REDDY EDUCATIONAL HUB (0101032)
Bachupally, Hyderabad.
03 02 01 06 01
08. ST MARYS VIDYANIKETAN HIGH SCHOOL (0103015)
Pragnapur, Medak.
02 06 04 12 02
09. SIVA SIVANI’S SPS HIGH SCHOOL (0102016)
Kompally, R.R.DIST.
02 01 03 06 01
10. OXFORD GRAMMER SCHOOL (0101029)
Himayath Nagar, Hyderabad.
02 00 02 04 02
11. ST ANN’S HIGH SCHOOL (0101040)
Madinaguda, Hyderabad.
01 08 06 15 01
12. VIDYA VINALAYA SCHOOL (0101004)
Red Hills, Hyderabad.
01 08 05 14 01
13. ST JOSEPH PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102039)
Habsiguda, Secunderabad.
01 01 03 05 03
14. VIGNAN GLOBAL GEN SCHOOL (0101016)
Madinaguda, Hyderabad.
01 01 01 03 02
15. THE INDO ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL (0101017)
Kukatpally, Hyderabad.
01 01 01 03 02
Andhra Pradesh State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total Total
01. KESHAVA REDDY E.M HIGH SCHOOL (0503201)
Chandragiri, Chittoor.
06 04 05 15 01
02. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0503159)
Eluru Road, Gudivada.
04 04 02 10 00
03. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0503173)
Nehru Street, Pileru.
03 00 02 05 00
04. SRI LAKSHMI HIGH SCHOOL (0503012)
N R Peta Kurnool
02 01 03 06 01
05. GEETHANJALI HIGH SCHOOL (0502002)
Kothapet, Vinukonda.
02 01 02 05 00
06. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0503159)
Gayatri Estates.
02 01 01 04 00
07. ST ANNS HIGH SCHOOL (0502066)
Bank Colony, Bhimavaram.
01 02 00 03 00
08. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0503197)
Opp HDFC Bank, Tirupathi.
01 00 01 02 00
09. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0501110)
NAD Kotha Road.
00 01 00 01 00
10. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0501010)
Venkatnagar,Kakinada.
00 01 00 01 00
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. SUPRABHAT MODEL SCHOOL (0102040)
Nacharam ‘X’ Roads, Hyderabad.
07 04 04 15 03
02. FIITJEE WORLD SCHOOL (0101052)
Gaddiannaram, Hyderabad.
06 07 01 14 03
03. CAL PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102007)
Ecil, Secunderabad.
04 04 06 14 01
04. HOWARD TALENT SCHOOL (0101070)
Amberper, Hyderabad.
03 01 01 05 00
05. PRAGATHI SCHOOL (0101107)
Opp. JNTU, Hyderabad.
02 00 02 04 04
06. SRI VIDYA SECONDARY SCHOOL (0101058)
Nallakunta, Hyderabad.
02 01 04 07 00
07. D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101072)
Kukatpally, Hyderabad.
01 04 05 10 02
08. VIDYANIKETAN ACADEMY (0101097)
Tolichowki, Hyderabad.
01 01 04 06 01
09. DELHI SCOOL OF EXCELLENCE (0101113)
Manikonda, Hyderabad.
01 01 02 04 02
10. SULTAN UL ULOOM PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101054)
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad.
01 02 00 03 00
11. INSIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0101079)
Shaikpet, Hyderabad.
01 00 02 03 00
12. GREENWICH ACADEMY (0101037)
Katedan, Hyderabad.
01 02 00 03 00
13. MONTRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0101118)
Gajularamapuram, Hyderabad.
01 00 01 02 01
14. AZRA PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101094)
Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad.
01 01 00 02 00
15. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0101063)
Vijayanagar Colony, Hyderabad.
00 01 01 02 00
16. MODEL MISSION HIGH SCHOOL (0102001)
Alwal, Hyderabad.
00 00 01 01 00
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. THE INDO – ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL (0101326)
Miyapur, Hyderabad.
03 00 03 06 05
02. BSD DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101022)
Banjarahhills, Hyderabad.
02 03 05 10 00
03. RAVINDRA BHARATHI IIT OLYMPIAD SCHOOL (0101023)
S.R. Nagar, Hyderabad.
02 01 02 05 00
04. SAI MANAIR HIGH SCHOOL (0103020)
Mankammathota, Karimnagar.
02 01 01 04 00
05. NAWABS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0103019)
Kashmir Gadda, Karimnagar.
01 02 03 06 01
06. GAUTAMI TALENT SCHOOL (0101114)
Manikonda, Hyderabad.
01 03 01 05 00
07. VIGNAN GLOBAL GEN SCHOOL (0102030)
New Nallakunata,Hyderabad.
01 02 00 03 01
08. VIGNAN BO-TREE SCHOOL (0102031)
Nagarm, Hyderabad.
00 03 01 04 02
09. KORA CONCEPT HIGH SCHOOL (0102003)
Vidyanagar, Karimnagar.
00 00 02 02 01
10. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0101116)
Attapur, Hyderbad.
00 01 01 02 00
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. MATRUSRI D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101304)
Miyapur, Hyderabad.
05 09 02 16 02
02. ST PETERS MODEL SCHOOL (0102036)
Nacharam, Secunderabad.
05 04 05 14 00
03. ST ANNS HIGH SCHOOL (SSC) (0102079)
S.D. Road, Secunderabad.
04 01 06 11 01
04. SRI AUROBINDO INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0101030)
Vidyanagar, Hyderabad.
03 01 04 08 00
05. MS CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101411)
Asif Nagar, Hyderabad.
03 02 00 05 01
06. G.PULLA REDDY MEMORIAL SCHOOL (0101212)
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad.
02 05 00 07 00
07. MOUNT MERCY SCHOOL (0101332)
Tolichowki, Hyderabad.
02 02 00 04 02
08. GEETANJALI OLYMPIAD SCHOOL (0101324)
Quatbullapur, Hyderabad.
01 04 03 08 00
09. MS CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101452)
RajendraNagar, Hyderabad.
01 01 00 02 02
10. MEDHAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0101387)
Saroornagar, Hyderabad.
00 02 02 04 00
11. MS CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101399)
Tolichowki, Hyderabad.
00 00 01 01 00
12. EASTERN PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102023)
Sainikipuri X Road, Secunderabad.
00 01 00 01 00
13. DON BOSCO SCHOOLL (0101183)
Bandlaguda Jagir, Hyderabad.
00 00 00 00 03
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. VIDYANJALI HIGH SCHOOL (0101138)
Serilingampally, Hyderabad.
04 03 04 11 00
02. GREENFIELDS E-TECHNO SCHOOL (0102062)
Boduppal, Hyderabad.
02 01 00 03 01
03. MS CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101489)
Chanchalguda, Hyderabad.
03 01 00 04 04
04. ST ANNS’S BOYS HIGH SCHOOL (0102174)
Bolaram, Secunderabad.
01 03 02 06 01
05. MS CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101488)
Midhani, Hyderabad.
01 03 01 05 01
06. ST. PIOUS X SCHOOL (0102106)
Alwal Hills, Secunderabad .
01 02 02 05 01
07. GAUTAMI TALENT SCHOOL (0102064)
Dammaiguda, Hyderabad.
01 01 02 04 00
08. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0102032)
Uppal Bus Depot. Secunderabad.
00 01 02 03 00
09. IICT – ZAHEER MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL (0102044)
Habsiguda, Hyderabad.
00 01 01 02 01
10. MS CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101487)
Akbar Bagh, Hyderabad.
00 00 02 01 01
11. WORLD ONE SCHOOL (0101140)
Kondapur, Hyderabad.
00 01 00 01 00