Home
Awards
11th Intellectual Awards 2015-16

11th Intellectual Awards 2015-16

Eduranet has successfully concluded its 11th Intellectual Olympiad 2015-16, which comprised of eight varied competitions divided into 3 groups.

This unlocked a great opportunity for meritorious students to discover and showcase their inherent academic and intellectual talent. The competitions witnessed widespread participation, with as many as 452 schools from Telangana, Andhra Pradesh and Karnataka States are taking part in this exciting competition.

The competition(s) were conducted in the subjects like Mathematics, Science, Reasoning, Logic, Academic Proficiency, Leadership, Communication and General Knowledge. Every competition was sub-divided into two levels – Prelims and Finals.

The prelims level was conducted during the first week of December 2015, followed by the final in the last week of January 2016. The students who scored above cutoff marks in Prelims level made it to the finals.

The schools who reached the finals were divided into different divisions. These divisions were A, B, C, D, E and F.

The schools who have been relentlessly performing for at least 5 years were placed in A Division. The newly joined schools were slotted in E or F divisions. Based on students’ performance in regular Olympiads, the schools were designed to get promoted from F to E and E to D.

Among all the divisions in Telangana State, St. Joseph’s School, Malakpet secured 32 medals whereas St. Pauls High School, Hyderguda won 39 medals, followed by Little flower high school, Abids have secured 34 medals.

In Andhra Pradesh State, Nalanda Vidyanikethan, Benz Circle, Vijayawada has bagged 36 medals and followed by Geethanjali High School, Vinukonda have secured 08 medals.

Following is the list of schools in different divisions.

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision E
Telangana State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. ST. JOSEPH’S SCHOOL (0101012)
MALAKPET, HYDERABAD.
14 12 06 32 05
02. ST. PAUL’S HIGH SCHOOL (0101009)
Hyderguda, HYDERABAD.
11 17 11 39 03
03. LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL (0101008)
ABIDS, HYDERABAD.
11 10 13 34 07
04. KENNEDY HIGH-THE GLOBAL SCHOOL (0102012)
BACHPALLY, HYDERABAD.
10 10 08 28 00
05. HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101027)
BEGUMPET,Hyderabad.
07 04 08 19 00
06. TAKSHASILA PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102012)
Lallaguda, Hyderabad.
04 08 06 18 04
07. HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101162)
Ramanthapur, Hyderabad.
04 02 06 12 01
08. FIIT JEE World High School (0102038)
West Marredpally,Secunderabad.
04 02 03 09 03
09. NEW VISION OLYMPIAD SCHOOL (0103012)
Wyra Road, Khamammam.
04 04 02 10 01
10. THE FUTURE KIDS SCHOOL (0101003)
Puppal Guda, Hyderabad.
01 03 01 05 04
Andhra Pradesh State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. NALANDA VIDYANIKETHAN (0502007)
Benzcircle,Vijayawada.
13 14 09 36 00
02. GEETHANJALI HIGH SCHOL (0502002)
Kothapet, Vinukonda.
03 05 00 08 00
03. A.A.N.M & V.V.R.S.R HIGH SCHOOL (0502017)
Gudlavalleru, Vijayawada.
03 01 02 06 01
04. SRI VIVEKANANDA CENTRAL SCHOOL (0502001)
Vivek Nagar, Tenali.
02 01 00 03 03
05. NALANDA VIDYANIKETAN (0502006)
Edupugallu,Vijayawada.
02 01 00 03 00
06. SRI VIJNANA VIHARA E/M HIGH SCHOOL (0502012)
Satyanarayanapuram, Vijayawada
01 01 03 05 02
07. MADDI SUBBARAO ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL (0502013)
Kothapet, Vijayawada.
01 01 00 02 00
Karnataka State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. SRI SRI RAVISHANKAR VIDYA MANDIR (0201006)
J P Nagar, Bangalore.
06 02 00 08 00
Telangana State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. FIIT JEE WORLD SCHOOL (0101052)
Gaddiannaram, Hyderabad.
15 17 03 35 01
02. JOHNSON GRAMMAR SCHOOL (0101053)
L.B.Nagar, Hyderbad.
10 04 10 24 02
03. SUPRABHAT MODEL SCHOOL (0102040)
Nacharam ‘X’ Roads, Hyderabad.
08 06 04 18 01
04. CAL PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102007)
Ecil, Secunderabad.
06 02 06 14 03
05. LITTLE SCHOLAR SCHOOL (0101159)
Sanathnagar, Hyderabad.
05 06 04 15 05
06. D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102034)
Safilguda, Secunderabad.
04 08 03 15 01
07. NAGARJUNA IIT OLYMPIAD SCHOOL (0101081)
Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad.
04 05 01 10 04
08. ST MARYS VIDYANIKETAN HIGH SCHOOL (0103015)
Pragnapur, Medak.
03 02 03 08 01
09. ST ANN’S HIGH SCHOOL (0101040)
Madinaguda, Hyderabad.
02 03 08 13 03
10. ST JOSEPH PUBLIC SCHOOL (0102039)
Habsiguda, Secunderabad.
02 01 02 05 00
11. THE INDO ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL (0101017)
Kukatpally, Hyderabad.
02 01 00 03 01
12. JOHNSON GRAMMAR SCHOL (0102008)
Warasiguda, Secunderabad.
01 01 02 04 01
13. SIVA SIVANI’S SPS HIGH SCHOOL (0102016)
Kompally, R.R.DIST.
01 00 04 05 02
Telangana State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. ST PETERS MODEL SCHOOL (0102036)
Nacharam, Hyderabad.
07 04 04 15 03
02. PRAGATHI SCHOOL (0101107)
Opp. JNTU, Hyderabad.
07 00 03 10 03
03. INSIGHT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0101079)
Shaikpet, Hyderabad.
06 08 02 16 16
04. SRI VIDYA SECONDARY SCHOOL (0101058)
Nallakunta, Hyderabad.
05 07 07 19 00
05. BSD DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101022)
Banjarahhills, Hyderabad.
05 01 01 07 00
06. SULTAN UL ULOOM PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101054)
Banjarahhills, Hyderabad.
03 01 03 07 00
07. MATRUSRI D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101304)
Miyapur, Hyderabad.
03 01 00 04 01
08. D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL (0101072)
Kukatpally, Hyderabad.
02 02 03 07 01
09. GREENWICH ACADEMY (0101037)
Katedan, Hyderabad.
02 02 02 06 01
10. MONTRIDGE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0101118)
Gajularamapuram, Hyderabad.
02 00 01 03 00
11. HOWARD TALENT SCHOOL (0101070)
Amberper, Hyderabad.
01 03 03 07 01
12. DELHI SCOOL OF EXCELLENCE (0101113)
Manikonda, Hyderabad.
01 02 02 05 02
13. THE INDO-ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL (0101326)
Swarnapuri Hyderabad.
00 00 01 01 00
Telangana State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. M.S CREATIVE SCHOOL (01101489)
Chanchalguda, Hyderabad.
07 04 02 13 00
02. SRI VIDYANJALI HIGH SCHOOL (0101182)
Kukatpally, Hyderabad.
06 04 03 13 00
03. DON BOSCO SCHOOL (0101183)
Bandlaguda, Hyderabad.
05 04 03 12 02
04. M.S CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101487)
Akbar Bagh, Hyderabad.
05 03 04 12 01
05. MEDHAS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0101387)
Saroornagar, Hyderbad.
04 06 02 12 02
06. G. PULLA REDDY MEMORIAL SCHOOL (0101212)
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad.
04 05 01 10 00
07. VIDYANIKETAN ACADEMY (0101097)
Tolichowki, Hyderabad.
04 02 02 08 02
08. ST. PIOUS X SCHOOL (0102106)
Alwal, Hyderabad.
03 03 01 07 02
09. RAVINDRA BHARATHI IIT OLYMPIAD SCHOOL (0102023)
S.R Nagar Hyderabad.
02 04 01 07 00
10. M.S CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101411)
Asif Nagar, Hyderbad.
02 00 00 02 00
11. VIDYANJALI HIGH SCHOOL (0101138)
Serilingampally, Hyderbad.
01 03 01 05 02
12. NAWABS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (0103019)
Kashmir Gadda, Karimnagar.
01 01 01 03 00
13. THE INDO-ENGLISH HIGH SCHOOL (CBSE) (0101525)
Swarnapuri Colony, Hyderabad.
01 00 01 02 01
14. LITTLE FLOWER HIGH SCHOOL (0102011)
Uppal, Hyderabad.
01 00 00 01 01
Telangana State
S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total EAM
01. M.S CREATIVE SCHOOL (0101488)
Midhani, Hyderabad.
02 04 01 07 02
02. GAUTAMI TALENT SCHOOL (0102064)
Dammaiguda, Hyderbad.
02 04 00 06 00
03. BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVANS ATMAKURI RAMA RAO SCHOOL (0101520)
Jubilee Hills, Hyderabad.
02 02 00 04 01
04. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0101063)
Vijayanagar Colony, Hyderabad.
02 01 00 03 00
05. RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL (0101146)
Kukatpally, Hyderabad.
01 02 01 04 01
06. ASK ACADEMY (0101507)
Vidyanagar, Hyderabad.
01 01 00 02 01
07. MOUNT MERCY SCHOOL (0101332)
Tolichowki, Hyderabad.
00 00 01 01 02
08. M.S CREATIVE SHCOOL (0101452)
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad.
00 01 01 02 00