Home
Awards
9th Intellectual Awards 2013-14

9th Intellectual Awards 2013-14

Eduranet Intellectual Olympiad Foundation (EIOF) has successfully concluded 9th Intellectual Olympiad 2013-14. This marked one if its kind Olympiad globally, which carried out 18 different types of competitions in 36 tests. There were 500+ schools of Andhra Pradesh had encouraged their students to take part in this Olympiad.

The students were joyfully eager to take part in this Olympiad owing to its unique approach of assessing the students’ innate talent.

After successful completion of the Prelims level conducted in November 2013, the finals were organized in the month of January 2014.

Nearly 1000+ students secured medals in numerous competitions of this Olympiad. The winners of Intellectual Olympiad are selected to felicitate students with the medals and mementos awarded in each Intellectual Awards event which is held every academic year.

To create healthy competition among students, Eduranet divided the participating schools into different divisions, which are based on the schools’ continuous participation in the Olympiad, their past performances as well as responses. These divisions will be altered during each academic year.

These are the division wise medals pertaining to Andhra Pradesh state schools.

Division ADivision BDivision CDivision DDivision EDivision E1

S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total
01. Little Flower High School (0101009)
Abids, Hyderabad.
31 27 21 79
02. St.Paul’s High School (0101010)
Hyderguda, Hyderabad.
31 24 20 75
03. Kennedy The Global High School (0101034)
Bchupally, Hyderabad.
20 24 22 66
04. Nalanda Vidyaniketan (0104007)
Benzcircle, Vijayawada.
12 13 17 42
05. The Future Kids School (0101003)
Rajendranagar,Hyderabad.
11 17 12 40
06. Hyderabad Public School (0101035)
Begumpet, Hyderabad.
09 03 02 14
07. Takshasila Public School (0101035)
Lallaguda, Secunderabad.
09 08 09 26
08. St. Joseph’s School (0101035)
Malakpet,Hyderabad.
08 09 06 23
09. Ramadevi Public School (0101035)
Ramojifilmcity, Hyderabad.
02 01 03 06
10. Vignans Bo Tree School (0101035)
Kukatpally, Hyderabad.
01 04 04 09
11. FIIT JEE World High School (0102002)
West Marredpally, Secunderabad.
00 03 03 06
12. The Hyderabad Public SchooL (0101015)
Ramanthapur, Hyderabad .
00 01 00 01

S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total
01. Gomathy Global School (0105009)
Gomathynagar, Nellore.
09 06 02 17
02. Nagarjuna IIT Olympiad School (0101095)
Vanastalipuram, Hyderabad.
09 05 04 18
03. Nalanda Vidyaniketan (0104006)
Edupugallu, Vijayawada.
08 08 07 23
04. Ravindra Bharathi IIT Olympiad School (0105019)
Annamaiah circle, Tirupati.
07 05 05 17
05. Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya (0101075)
Gachibowli, Hyderabad.
06 03 03 12
06. Ravindra Bharathi IIT Olympiad School (0101034)
Dilsukhnagar, Hyderabad.
05 04 07 16
07. Little Scholar School (0101039)
Sanathnagar, Hyderabad.
05 03 00 08
08. Sri Vijnana Vihara E/M High School (0104013)
Satyanarayana Puram, Vijayawada.
04 02 01 07
09. MNR Scottsdale Group of Schools (0101021)
Kukatpalli, Hyderabad.
03 00 01 04
10. St. Joseph Public School (0102009)
Kukatpalli, Hyderabad.
03 01 00 04
11. Model Mission High School (0102002)
Alwal, Secunderabad.
02 01 01 04
12. New Vision Olympiad School (0106011)
Wyra Road, Khammam.
02 01 02 05

S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total
01. St Marys Vidyaniketan High School (0101096)
Gajwel,Medak.
15 14 10 39
02. Vignan Global Gen School (0101019)
Madinaguda, Hyderabad.
11 06 06 23
03. Vidya Vinayalaya School (0101004)
RedHills, Hyderabad.
06 03 04 13
04. Gitanjali Senior School (0101127)
Begumpet, Hyderabad.
05 04 02 11
05. Greenwich Academy (0101047)
Katedan, Hyderabad.
04 02 04 10
06. Johnson Grammar School (0101064)
LBNagar, Hyderabad.
04 02 01 07
07. Johnson Grammar School (0102014)
Warasiguda, Hyderabad.
04 03 03 10
08. St. Joseph’s Public School (0101011)
Kingkoti, Hyderabad.
03 04 02 09
09. The Secunderabad Public School (0102020)
West Maredpally, Secunderabad.
03 03 02 08
10. Keshava Reddy Educational Hub (0101042)
Kukatpalli, Hyderabad.
02 06 01 09
11. St Anns High School (0101050)
Madinaguda, Hyderabad.
02 06 04 12
12. Siva Sivani’s SPS High School (0102023)
Kompally, Secunderabad.
02 02 03 07
13. A.A.N.M & V.V.R.S.R. High School (0104018)
Gudlavalleru, Vijayawada.
02 01 02 05
14. Oxford Grammar School (0101037)
Himayatnagar, Hyderabad.
01 00 00 01
15. Narayana Concept School (0102004)
Tarnaka, Secunderabad.
01 00 00 01
16. Sri Sai Krishna E/M High School (0105002)
Bhagya nagar colony, Kadapa.
01 00 02 03
17. Sultan Ul Uloom Public School (0101066)
Banjara Hills, Hyderabad.
00 00 02 02
18. Cal Public School (0102012)
ECIL, Secunderabad.
00 01 00 01

S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total
01. Vignan Global Gen School (0102037)
Medchal,Secunderabad.
13 05 01 19
02. Tripura English Medium School (0103008)
Satellite city,Rajahmundry.
07 04 01 12
03. Ravindra Bharathi School (0104027)
Eluru Road, Gudiwada.
06 04 03 13
04. Azra Public School (0101110)
Mehdipatnam, Hyderabad.
06 06 06 18
05. Pvs Concept School (0105025)
Mudigubba, Anantapur.
04 06 00 10
06. Roots Knowledge High School (0101058)
Humayun Nagar, Hyderabad.
02 00 00 02
07. Sri Vidya Secondary School (0101072)
New Nallakunata,Hyderabad.
02 01 00 03
08. Jain Heritage School (0105021)
Amaravathi nagar,Tirupathi.
02 01 00 03
09. Insight International School (0101093)
Shaikpet,Hyderabad.
02 03 02 07
10. Suprabhat Model High School (0102003)
Habsiguda,Secunderabad.
01 01 00 02
11. Delhi School of Excellence (0101055)
Attapur, Hyderabad.
01 02 02 05
12. Geethanjali English Medium School (0104002)
Kothapet, Vinukonda.
01 02 01 04
13. Challenger E M High School (0106008)
Bhagath Nagar, Karimnagar.
01 01 00 02
14. Sai Manair High School (0106018)
Mankammathota,karimnagar.
01 03 02 06
15. Vaishnavi Olympiad School (0101102)
Ramanthapur,Hyderabad.
01 03 01 05
16. Kora Concept High School (0106020)
Vidyanagar,karimnagar.
01 00 00 01
17. Vidyaniketan Academy (0101113)
Tolichowki,Hyderabad.
01 02 02 05
18. Roy Public School (0103001)
Samarlakot,Kakinada.
00 00 01 01
19. Ravindra Bharathi School (0101077)
Vjayanagar Colony, Hyderabad.
00 00 01 01
20. Howard Talent School (0101084)
Amberpet, Hyderabad.
00 01 00 01
21. Gomathy Global School (0105023)
Padmavathi mahila University, Tirupathi.
00 01 01 02
22. Loyola High School (0101099)
Moinabad,Hyderabad.
00 01 01 02
23. Nawabs International School (0106017)
Kashmir Gadda, Karimnagar.
00 01 02 03
24. Galaxy Olympiad High School (0101009)
Venkateswara colony, Mahabubnagar.
00 01 00 01

S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total
01. Siddartha High School (0106029)
Mankammathota, Karimnagar.
05 06 06 17
02. L R Kishore High School (0101129)
Yousufguda,Hyderbad.
04 02 02 08
03. Sri Gayatri E Techno Schools (0101132)
Manikonda,Hyderabad.
03 00 01 04
04. Sr Digi School (0101097)
Rajendanagar,Hyderabad.
02 03 00 05
05. Pragathi School (0101124)
Kukatpalli,Hyderabad.
02 01 01 04
06. Dr. Kondabolu Lakshmi Prasad Public School (0104029)
Ring Road, Guntur.
02 01 01 04
07. Vignan Global Gen School (0102033)
Dammaiguda,Secunderabad.
02 00 00 02
08. Sri Gayatri E Techno School (0101136)
Saroornagar,Hyderabad.
02 02 01 05
09. New Paramount High School (0101100)
Agapura, Hyderabad.
01 01 01 03
10. Focus High School (0101115)
Darulshifa,Hyderabad.
01 01 01 03
11. Keshava Reddy Concept School (0106025)
Appanapally, Mabobnagar.
01 01 01 03
12. Achivers Foundation School (0106026)
HanumanNagar, Karimnagar.
01 06 02 09
13. Gouthami E Techno School (0106027)
Boiwada,Karimnagar.
01 01 01 03
14. Delhi School Of Excellence (0101130)
Manikonda, Hyderabad.
01 03 02 06
15. Ravindra Bharathi School (0101113)
Attapur, Hyderabad.
01 00 00 01
16. Sri Gayatri E Techno School (0101134)
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad.
01 00 00 01
17. Sri Gayatri E Techno School (0101137)
Hayathnagar,Hyderabad.
01 03 01 05
18. Ravindra Bharathi IIT Olympiad School (0101128)
Medhipatnam,Hyderabad.
00 02 00 02
19. Manideep English Union High School (0106028)
Kothi Rampur, Karimnagar.
00 01 01 02
20. Gautami Talent School (0101131)
Manikonda, Hyderabad.
00 01 02 03

S. No. Name of the School Gold Silver Bronze Total
01. AVR E TECHNO SCHOOL (0105033)
Kuppam.
02 03 01 06
02. AVR English Medium School (0105037)
Uravakonda,Ananthapur.
02 01 00 03
03. AVR English Medium High School (0105027)
Porumamilla, Kadapa.
01 01 01 03
04. AVR E Techno School (0105028)
Sullurupeta, Nellore.
01 01 00 02
05. AVR Techno School (0105029)
Near Navatha transport bipass road.
01 01 01 03
06. AVR English Medium School (0105032)
Pathikonda, Kurnool .
01 01 01 03
07. AVR English Medium School (0105034)
Rayadurgam Road, Kalyandurg.
01 00 00 01
08. AVR E Techno School (0105038)
R.S Gooty, Anantapur.
00 00 01 01
09. AVR E M SCHOOL (0105041)
Nandyal Road Nandikotkur.
00 00 01 01
10. Montridge International School (0101034)
Gajularamaram, Hyderabad.
00 00 00 01